Apart Hotel Caba

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed

Nestled in the Mayo Avenue district, Apart Hotel Caba Buenos Aires is a 25-minute walk from Kirchner Cultural Centre. There is also parking.

They are equipped with private bathrooms.

The dessert restaurant Pizzeria Guerrin is situated in proximity to the property.

This aparthotel is located within 500 metres of Cataratas del Iguazu Monument, within easy reach of Lima tube station. Take advantage of the closeness to the neoclassical Catholic cathedral "Catedral Metropolitana", which is a 15-minute walk away. The Apart Hotel Caba has a convenient location in Buenos Aires, 350 metres from Palacio Barolo. This comfortable hotel is 10 minutes' stroll from Terminal de Combis Obelisco bus station, while the statue-rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" is 2.7 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apart Hotel Caba Buenos Aires
Apart Hotel Alsina
Mobile-only price

Apart Hotel Alsina

7.3
Good 25 reviews
0 m from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
Maison Ramon
Mobile-only price

Maison Ramon

7.0
Good 315 reviews
24 m from property
USD 32 USD 29
per night
Loft Argentino Apart Buenos Aires
Mobile-only price

Loft Argentino Apart Buenos Aires

8.3
Very Good 741 reviews
149 m from property
USD 39 USD 35
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    11 km

    Train stations

    Constitución railway station
    2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which attractions can I visit not far from the comfortable Apart Hotel Caba?
      The comfortable Apart Hotel Caba enjoys a convenient location just a 9-minute walk from the public park "Congressional Plaza" and 750 meters from Cataratas del Iguazu Monument.
    • ✈
      Which airport is close to Apart Hotel Caba?
      The nearest airport to Apart Hotel Caba is Jorge Newbery airport (5 km) and it is reachable with a 15-minute drive.
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to the comfortable Apart Hotel Caba?
      The nearest train station to the comfortable Apart Hotel Caba is Once, set 2.5 km away.
    • 🚎
      Which transport stops are close to the Buenos Aires aparthotel?
      The nearest metro station to the Buenos Aires aparthotel is Lima, set within 5-minute walk away and the closest bus station is Moreno y Salta placed within a 5-minute walk away.
    • ❓
      What time is check-in and check-out in the Buenos Aires hotel?
      At the Buenos Aires hotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:00 and check out from 09:00 to 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are pets allowed at Apart Hotel Caba?
      Yes, petss are typically allowed at Apart Hotel Caba, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    11 km

    Train stations

    Constitución railway station
    2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apart Hotel Caba Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close